Members [ID: 45]

Members

The Platform comprises 38 member institutions — each of which is represented by a focal point.

Tabs [ID: 46]

Chairs / Board

Chairs

Shantanu Mathur

Lead Adviser to the Associate Vice-President, Programme Management Department & Manager of the UN Rome-based Agencies

International Fund for Agricultural Development

View profile

Patrick Herlant

 

European Commission

View profile

Board

Joseph Coompson

Principal Agricultural Economist, Agriculture and Rural Development Department

African Development Bank Group – AfDB

View profile

Marie-Cécile Thirion

Project Officer of ARD and Biodiversity

French Development Agency

View profile

Julie Delforce

Director, Agricultural Productivity & Food Security

Australian Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

View profile

Annelene Bremer

Senior Advisor

Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development

View profile

Mushtaq Ahmed

Deputy Director Knowledge and Program Support, Food Security Division

Global Affairs Canada

View profile

Iris Krebber

Food Security Advisor – Growth and Resilience, Policy Division

United Kingdom Department for International Development

View profile

Marjaana Pekkola

Senior Adviser, Rural Development, Department of Development Policy

Finland – Ministry of Foreign Affairs

View profile

Marie Paviot

France – Ministry of Foreign Affairs

View profile

Mauro Ghirotti

Senior Officer, Livestock, Rural Development, Food Security – Research and Training

Italian Agency for Development Cooperation

View profile

Monique Calon

Senior Policy Advisor – Directorate for Sustainable Economic Development

The Netherlands – Ministry of Foreign Affairs

View profile

Felix Fellmann

Focal point - Agriculture and Food Security Network

Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation – SDC

View profile

David Hegwood

Senior Food Security Advisor

United States Agency for International Development

View profile

Members

Members

Ahmed Mahfuzuddin

Asian Development Bank

View profile

Waltraud Rabitsch

Senior Advisor – Poverty Reduction, Rural Development and Decentralization
International Programmes and Projects Department

Austrian Development Agency – ADA

View profile

Sofie van Waeyenberge

Coordinator Expertise Agriculture/Food security

Belgian Development Agency

View profile

Guy Evers

Deputy Director of the Investment Centre (Technical Cooperation Department)

Food and Agriculture Organisation

View profile

Christel Weller-Molongua

Head of division, Rural Development and Agriculture

German International Cooperation

View profile

Camilla Nordheim-Larsen

Coordinator, Land Governance and Development Programme

Global Mechanism of UNCCD

View profile

Suzanne Taylor

Project and Partnership Officer

International Development Research Centre

View profile

Earnán Ó Cléirigh

Irish Aid - Department of Foreign Affairs

View profile

Cesar Falconi

Agriculture principal specialist, Natural resources and disaster risk management division

Inter-American Development Bank

View profile

Jong-Hyuk Jeong

Korea International Cooperation Agency

View profile

Katja Eichner

Sector Economist, Competence Centre Urban Development and Natural Resources

KfW Development Bank

View profile

Manfred Schnitzer

Africa Department

Austria – Ministry of European and International Affairs

View profile

Jesper Ravn Hansen

Senior Technical Advisor

Denmark – Ministry of Foreign Affairs

View profile

Vincent Glaesener

Local Development Expert

Luxembourg Development Cooperation Agency

View profile

Odd Arnesen

Senior Agriculture Adviser at Norad

Norway – Ministry of Foreign Affairs

View profile

Ana Regina Segura

Spain – Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation

View profile

Ola Moeller

Senior Policy Specialist for Agriculture, Forestry and Rural Development

Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency

View profile

Raundi Halvorson-Quevedo

Senior Advisor at Development Co-operation Directorate

OECD DAC

View profile

Seemin Qayum

Policy Advisor, Sustainable Development

UN Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women

View profile

Jorge E. Rios

Chief – Sustainable Livelihoods Unit

United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime – UNODC

View profile

Marketa Jonasova

Operations Officer Agrciculture and Rural Development Department

The World Bank

View profile

Ralf Suedhoff

World Food Programme

View profile

Melvin Spreij

Counsellor - Agriculture and Commodities Division

World Trade Organisation – WTO

View profile